Privacy Policy – Vaijasi Consultancy

This Privacy Policy sets out the data processing practices carried out through the use of the Internet and any other electronic communications networks by Vaijasi Consultancy. If you have any requests concerning your personal information or any queries with regard to these practices please contact us at contact@Vaijasi..com. Please note that all data thus captured will be used and held in accordance with the requirements of the Data Protection Act 1998.

Information Collected

We collect information from visitors to this website for registering candidates and clients THROUGH THE USE OF ONLINE FORMS.

Use of personal information

We process personal information collected via this website for the purposes of:

  • providing information about job opportunities
  • providing and personalising our services
  • dealing with your enquiries and requests
  • administering candidate provided info suitable for job
  • trading in personal information (hiring)

Data Capture Information

We will send you information according to the preferences you submitted via our online form. If you would like to change these preferences at any point, please email us at contact@vaijasi.com. Alternatively, you can also write to us at Vaijasi Consultancy Ltd, 256 Bath Road, Slough SL1 4DX, United Kingdom or Vaijasi Consultancy Pvt. Ltd., 17th Floor, Cyber One, Plot No 4 & 6, Sector 30A, Vashi, Navi Mumbai, 400703. India

Marketing

Please note that we will never use the information you have provided us with for marketing purposes, nor will it be passed to any third parties for marketing purposes.

Disclosures

We will not share your data with third parties unless we are obliged to disclose personal data by law, or the disclosure is ‘necessary’ for purposes of national security, taxation and criminal investigation, or we have your consent.

Other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites that are outside our control and are not covered by this Privacy Policy. If you access other sites using the links provided, the operators of these sites may collect information from you that will be used by them in accordance with their privacy policy, which may differ from ours.

Subject access requests

You have the right to see what personal data we hold about you. To obtain a copy of the personal information we hold about you, please write to us at Director, Vaijasi Consultancy Ltd – 256 Bath Road, Slough SL1 4DX, United Kingdom or Vaijasi Consultancy Pvt. Ltd., 17th Floor, Cyber One, Plot No 4 & 6, Sector 30A, Vashi, Navi Mumbai, 400703. India

Amendments

Please note that this privacy policy is subject to change from time to time. It was last UPDATED in April, 2019